Spathiphyllum Alana

Latin name: Spathiphyllum Alana
Common name: Peace Lilly
MORE PLANTS >>
<< PLANT CARE
 

This Peace Lilly called Alana distinguishes itself from others by its steady, straight upward posture.               

Your room really benefits from the freshly shining leaves. The Spathiphyllum’s gracious leaves form a perfect balance with a tight, modern interior. In a classic interior it adds an extra touch of nostalgia to the room.                

The big flowers, as white as a bed sheet, nicely stick out just above the leaves, which makes them immediately striking to the eye.            

Did you know there is only one grower in the world orologi replica who grows this species by himself?  Did you also know that the Spathiphyllum has been awarded the bureau plant of the year 2007? NASA found out that this plant is the best living airfilter on the planet. It filters foul scents and produces clean oxygen on top of that!          

You can put this plant in a nice ball pot or you can place several of them together to create a real eye-catcher in the living room.

 

 

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook