Chlorophytum Variegatum

Latin name: Chlorophytum comosum Variegatum
Common name: Grasslily
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

Not in full sunshine. But it does need some sunlight. You can plant it in a hanging-basket or put it on your terrace in spring and summer as long as you provide it with some shade.

Water and nutrition  

Water regularly. Let the soil dry out a little in between watering. But do not let it dry out completely, for it will not survive.

Temperature  

Try to avoid letting the temperature drop below 10 degrees Celsius. Room temperature is fine. It is not so much susceptible to low air humidity.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook