Aglaonema

Latin name: Aglaonema Maria
Common name: Chinese Evergreen
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Location  

Very dark. A little light does no harm, but do avoid direct sunlight at all costs.

Water and nutrition  

From March until September, when there is more light out, you may add a small portion of plant nutrition every two weeks. The soil may dry out a little after you give Aglaonema some extra nutrition: this is not a problem.

Temperature 

 Your Aglaonema likes it best when day temperature is between 20 and 25 degrees Celsius. Night temperature should not be too low. 16 to 18 degrees Celsius will be fine, but any cooler is not good for the plant!

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook